Shopping Cart

Cisco - Sun - Dell - IBM - HP

PayPal - The safer, easier way to pay online!

Toll Free:  866-549-0270
Main Line:  408-684-0012
Fax Line:  408-389-3679
Business hours:  Mon-Fri 8am-5:00pm
Address:  1762 Houret Ct.
Milpitas, CA. 95035
 
   
 CATEGORIES
Cisco Products
Cisco Memory
Cisco Broadband Cables
GBIC/SFP Transceivers
Cisco Interfaces and Modules
Cisco Routers
Cisco Switches
Data Media
Blank Tape
Printers Memory
HBA Cards
Dell Products
Dell Memory
Dell Disk Drives
HP Products
HP Memory
HP Disk Drives
IBM Products
IBM Memory
IBM Disk Drives
Sun Products
CDROMs & DVDs
Hard Disk Drives
Special Offers
Sun CPUs
Sun Memory
Sun PCI SCSI & Ethernet Cards
Sun System Parts
Video Frame Buffers/Graphics Cards
Sparc Compatible
 
 
 
BayInfoTech > Cisco Products > GBIC/SFP Transceivers
 

DS-SFP-2G-FC-SW Cisco Original 2G Auto-Sensing SFP GBIC Short Wavelength Fiber Channel Transceiver Module

 

DS-SFP-2G-FC-SW


 

 


$47.99

 

Product Number: DS-SFP-2G-FC-SW

Description

DS-SFP-2G-FC-SW Cisco Original Transceiver Module is Refurbished (Used) 100% compatible with Cisco. This Transceiver is in stock and ships the same day. We guarantee this part is compatible with your system.

Features: Refurbished (Used), Cisco Original Part.

Product Dimension: N/A

Product Specs: DS-SFP-2G-FC-SW Cisco Original 1G/2G Auto-sensing SFP GBIC short wavelength 850nm Fibre Channel Transceiver. This device supports full duplex fibre channel transmission up to 500 meters at 1Gbps and up to 300 meters at 2Gbps on 50 micron multimode fiber. Transmission on 62.5 micron multimode fiber is limited to 300m at 1Gbps and 150m at 2Gbps. This device is compatible with all Cisco SFP slots support 1G/2G Fibre Channel operation including all MDS9000 series Multilayer Switches.

Weight

  • Product Weight: 1lb
  • Shipping Weight: 2lb
  • Substitute with: None

    Compatibility: 100% Compatible with Cisco Systems.

    Warranty: 90 Days for exchange, repair or 14 days return for full credit minus shipping cost with original package unopen.

    Technical Support: 24/7 Free and Lifetime.

    Views: 2
    Estimated shipping rates for computer memory under 1lb(2 kg) weight:
    UPS Ground (USA only) $6 UPS 3 Day $9 Fedex 2 Day $12 Fedex overnight $19 International Express $32 USPS International Priority $21
    Rates vary according to weight, distance and value.
     


    BayInfoTech
    Sales Email: sales@bayinfotech.net

    Technical Support Email: info@bayinfotech.net