Shopping Cart

Cisco - Sun - Dell - IBM - HP

PayPal - The safer, easier way to pay online!

Toll Free:  866-549-0270
Main Line:  408-684-0012
Fax Line:  408-389-3679
Business hours:  Mon-Fri 8am-5:00pm
Address:  1762 Houret Ct.
Milpitas, CA. 95035
 
   
 CATEGORIES
Cisco Products
Cisco Memory
Cisco Broadband Cables
GBIC/SFP Transceivers
Cisco Interfaces and Modules
Cisco Routers
Cisco Switches
Data Media
Blank Tape
Printers Memory
HBA Cards
Dell Products
Dell Memory
Dell Disk Drives
HP Products
HP Memory
HP Disk Drives
IBM Products
IBM Memory
IBM Disk Drives
Sun Products
CDROMs & DVDs
Hard Disk Drives
Special Offers
Sun CPUs
Sun Memory
Sun PCI SCSI & Ethernet Cards
Sun System Parts
Video Frame Buffers/Graphics Cards
Sparc Compatible
 
 
 
BayInfoTech > Cisco Products > GBIC/SFP Transceivers
 

CWDM-GBIC-1490-BIT Cisco 3rd Party 1490 Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Gigabit Transceiver

 

CWDM-GBIC-1490-BIT


 

 


$115.99

 

Product Number: CWDM-GBIC-1490-BIT

Description

CWDM-GBIC-1490-BIT Cisco 3rd Party Transceiver Module is New, 100% compatible with Cisco. This Transceiver is in stock and ships the same day. We guarantee this part is compatible with your system.

Features: New, 3rd Party Part. Manufactured by Bayinfotech.

Product Dimension: N/A

Product Specs: The CWDM-GBIC-1490-BIT is a high performance and cost effective module for serial optical data communication applications, and complies with GBIC Specification Revision 5.4, maximum fiber length is up to 80km. The transmitter section incorporates an advance CWDM DFB laser diode and laser driver witch has temperature compensation and automatic power control circuit (APC) function. CWDM laser diode wavelengths are 1490, 1490, 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570, 1590, and 1610 nm. The receiver section incorporates an efficient InGaAs/InP PIN photodiode and a TIA with AGC for wide receiving dynamic range. They are compatible with the Gigabit Ethernet standard as specified in IEEE Draft P802.3z/D5.0 and Fibre Channel FC-PH, PH2, PH3.

Weight

  • Product Weight: 1lb
  • Shipping Weight: 2lb
  • Substitute with: CWDM-GBIC-1490, CWDM-GBIC-1490=

    Compatibility: The Cisco CWDM GBICs are supported across a variety of Cisco switches, routers, and optical transport devices.

    Warranty: 3 years for exchange or 14 days return for full credit minus shipping cost with original package unopen.

    Views: 2
    Estimated shipping rates for computer memory under 1lb(2 kg) weight:
    UPS Ground (USA only) $6 UPS 3 Day $9 Fedex 2 Day $12 Fedex overnight $19 International Express $32 USPS International Priority $21
    Rates vary according to weight, distance and value.
     


    BayInfoTech
    Sales Email: sales@bayinfotech.net

    Technical Support Email: info@bayinfotech.net