Shopping Cart

Cisco - Sun - Dell - IBM - HP

PayPal - The safer, easier way to pay online!

Toll Free:  866-549-0270
Main Line:  408-684-0012
Fax Line:  408-389-3679
Business hours:  Mon-Fri 8am-5:00pm
Address:  1762 Houret Ct.
Milpitas, CA. 95035
 
   
 CATEGORIES
Cisco Products
Cisco Memory
Cisco Broadband Cables
GBIC/SFP Transceivers
Cisco Interfaces and Modules
Cisco Routers
Cisco Switches
Data Media
Blank Tape
Printers Memory
HBA Cards
Dell Products
Dell Memory
Dell Disk Drives
HP Products
HP Memory
HP Disk Drives
IBM Products
IBM Memory
IBM Disk Drives
Sun Products
CDROMs & DVDs
Hard Disk Drives
Special Offers
Sun CPUs
Sun Memory
Sun PCI SCSI & Ethernet Cards
Sun System Parts
Video Frame Buffers/Graphics Cards
Sparc Compatible
 
 
 
BayInfoTech > Cisco Products > GBIC/SFP Transceivers
 

XENPAK-10GB-LR= Cisco Original 10GBASE-LR SMF XENPAK Transceiver Module

 

XENPAK-10GB-LR=


 

 


$1139.99

 

Product Number: XENPAK-10GB-LR=

Description

XENPAK-10GB-LR= Cisco Original Transceiver Module is New 100% compatible with Cisco. This Transceiver is in stock and ships the same day. We guarantee this part is compatible with your system.

Features: New, Cisco Original Part.

Product Dimension: N/A

Product Specs: The Cisco 10GBASE-LR XENPAK transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, SC duplex connector.

Weight

  • Product Weight: 1lb
  • Shipping Weight: 2lb
  • Substitute with: XENPAK-10GB-LR=, XENPAK-10GB-LR

    Compatibility: Cisco Catalyst 6500, Module WS-X6704-10GE, Module WS-SUP32-10GE-3B Catalyst Operating System 8.1(2), Cisco IOS Release 12.2(17a)SX.

    Warranty: 90 days for exchange, repair or 14 days return for full credit minus shipping cost with original package unopen.

    Technical Support: 24/7 Free and Lifetime.

    Views: 2
    Estimated shipping rates for computer memory under 1lb(2 kg) weight:
    UPS Ground (USA only) $6 UPS 3 Day $9 Fedex 2 Day $12 Fedex overnight $19 International Express $32 USPS International Priority $21
    Rates vary according to weight, distance and value.
     


    BayInfoTech
    Sales Email: sales@bayinfotech.net

    Technical Support Email: info@bayinfotech.net