Shopping Cart

Cisco - Sun - Dell - IBM - HP

PayPal - The safer, easier way to pay online!

Toll Free:  866-549-0270
Main Line:  408-684-0012
Fax Line:  408-389-3679
Business hours:  Mon-Fri 8am-5:00pm
Address:  1762 Houret Ct.
Milpitas, CA. 95035
 
   
 CATEGORIES
Cisco Products
Cisco Memory
Cisco Broadband Cables
GBIC/SFP Transceivers
Cisco Interfaces and Modules
Cisco Routers
Cisco Switches
Data Media
Blank Tape
Printers Memory
HBA Cards
Dell Products
Dell Memory
Dell Disk Drives
HP Products
HP Memory
HP Disk Drives
IBM Products
IBM Memory
IBM Disk Drives
Sun Products
CDROMs & DVDs
Hard Disk Drives
Special Offers
Sun CPUs
Sun Memory
Sun PCI SCSI & Ethernet Cards
Sun System Parts
Video Frame Buffers/Graphics Cards
Sparc Compatible
 
 
 
BayInfoTech > Cisco Products > GBIC/SFP Transceivers
 

XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Cisco Original Multirate 10GBASE-LR/OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 SMF XFP Transceiver Module

 

XFP-10GLR-OC192SR


 

 


$387.99

 

Product Number: XFP-10GLR-OC192SR

Description

XFP-10GLR-OC192SR This Transceiver Module is a Refurbished (Used), Cisco Original Part. This XFP-10GLR-OC192S is in stock and ships the same day. We guarantee this part is compatible with your system.

Features: Refurbished (Used), Cisco Original Part.

Product Dimension: N/A

Product Specs: Multirate XFP transceiver module for 10GBASE-LR Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 short-reach (SR-1) Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications, SMF, dual LC connector

Weight

  • Product Weight: 1lb
  • Shipping Weight: 2lb
  • Substitute with: XFP-10GLR-OC192SR, XFP-10GLR-OC192SR=

    Compatibility: Cisco 2-10GE-WL-FLEX, SPA-OC192POS-XFP, SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2, SPA-1XTENGE-XFP, SPA-1X10GE-L-V2, ASR-9000 Series Router, SCE 8000, 7600 Series Rouer. RF Gateway Series.

    Warranty: 90 Days for exchange, repair or 14 days return for full credit minus shipping cost with original package unopen.

    Technical Support: 24/7 Free and Lifetime.

    Views: 2
    Estimated shipping rates for computer memory under 1lb(2 kg) weight:
    UPS Ground (USA only) $6 UPS 3 Day $9 Fedex 2 Day $12 Fedex overnight $19 International Express $32 USPS International Priority $21
    Rates vary according to weight, distance and value.
     


    BayInfoTech
    Sales Email: sales@bayinfotech.net

    Technical Support Email: info@bayinfotech.net