Shopping Cart

Cisco - Sun - Dell - IBM - HP

PayPal - The safer, easier way to pay online!

Toll Free:  866-549-0270
Main Line:  408-684-0012
Fax Line:  408-389-3679
Business hours:  Mon-Fri 8am-5:00pm
Address:  1762 Houret Ct.
Milpitas, CA. 95035
 
   
 CATEGORIES
Cisco Products
Cisco Memory
Cisco Broadband Cables
GBIC/SFP Transceivers
Cisco Interfaces and Modules
Cisco Routers
Cisco Switches
Data Media
Blank Tape
Printers Memory
HBA Cards
Dell Products
Dell Memory
Dell Disk Drives
HP Products
HP Memory
HP Disk Drives
IBM Products
IBM Memory
IBM Disk Drives
Sun Products
CDROMs & DVDs
Hard Disk Drives
Special Offers
Sun CPUs
Sun Memory
Sun PCI SCSI & Ethernet Cards
Sun System Parts
Video Frame Buffers/Graphics Cards
Sparc Compatible
 
 
 
 
 BayInfoTech > Cisco Products > GBIC/SFP Transceivers > ALL XFP - 10 Gigabit Small Form-Factor Pluggable
 

ALL XFP - 10 Gigabit Small Form-Factor Pluggable

 
An XFP (10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable) module is a hot-swappable, protocol-independent optical transceiver typically operating at 850 nm, 1310 nm or 1550 nm. These modules combine transmitter and receiver functions in one compact, flexible, and cost-effective package and are typically used in SONET/SDH, Fibre Channel and 10G Ethernet applications. BayInfoTech Corp's highly integrated XFP transceiver paired with our high-performance microcontroller offers a complete solution for communications customers.
 
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-BIT

XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-BIT Cisco 3rd Party Multirate 10GBASE-LR/OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 SMF XFP Transceiver Module

$290.99

XFP-10GLR-OC192SR

XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Cisco Original Multirate 10GBASE-LR/OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 SMF XFP Transceiver Module

$387.99

 
Estimated shipping rates for computer memory under 1lb(2 kg) weight:
UPS Ground (USA only) $6 UPS 3 Day $9 Fedex 2 Day $12 Fedex overnight $19 International Express $32 USPS International Priority $21
Rates vary according to weight, distance and value.
 


BayInfoTech
Sales Email: sales@bayinfotech.net

Technical Support Email: info@bayinfotech.net